多级加密与认证的WIA‑PA网络手持设备的通讯方法

其他题名: Multi-level encryption and authentication type WIA-PA network handheld device communication method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于高安全多级加密与认证的WIA‑PA网络的手持设备的通信方法,所述的WIA‑PA网络包含网关、路由设备和现场设备。所述手持设备可以采用两种方式与WIA‑PA网络中的设备进行安全通信。第一种方法,与WIA‑PA网络中的设备建立点对点的通信,在链路层进行加密;第二种方法,手持设备加入WIA‑PA网络,入网后采用多级的加密技术与WIA‑PA网络设备进行通信。所述的两种方法的结合,能够保证安全的同时,使所述的手持设备快速的与网络中的设备建立通信,具备功耗低、速度快、对网络性能影响小的特点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a high-safety multi-level encryption and authentication type WIA-PA network handheld device communication method. The WIA-PA network includes a gateway, a routing device and a field device. The handheld device can be in safe communication with devices in the WIA-PA network in two ways. In the first way, point-to-point communication is established between the handheld device and the devices in the WIA-PA network, and encryption is performed in the link layer. In the second way, the handheld device is joined into the WIA-PA network, and the handheld device is in communication with the devices in the WIA-PA network through the multi-level encryption technology after the handheld device is joined into the WIA-PA network. Through the combination of the two ways, the safety can be ensured, and at the same time, communication is fast established between the handheld device and the devices in the network, and advantages of low power consumption, fast speed and less network performance influences can be realized.