非对称式磁耦合谐振无线能量传输系统

其他题名: Non-symmetrical Wireless Power Transfer System Based on Magnetic Coupled Resonance

关键词: 磁耦合谐振 非对称式 传输效率 无线能量传输(Wpt)

摘要: 为解决无线能量传输系统中因接收端尺寸限制而导致传输效率下降,基于电路理论建立非对称式四线圈无线能量传输系统模型,并推导出系统效率表达式;分析系统主要参数对传输效率的影响,结果表明可通过提高发射线圈尺寸来补偿减小接收线圈组尺寸所带来的效率损失,最后建立有限元仿真模型并搭建相关实验平台,实验数据、仿真数据与理论数据均具有较好的一致性,从而验证了本文理论分析,为后续非对称系统研究提供基础及实验数据。

其他摘要: To solve the low transfer efficiency caused by the physical constraints of the receiver in wireless power transfer systems, we establish a model for a non-symmetrical four-coil system based on the circuit theory to derive expressions for system efficiency. Then, we analyze the main parameters that affect the efficiency. The results indicate that the loss efficiency due to a reduction in the size of the receiving coil size can be offset by increasing the size of the transmission coil. Lastly, we establish a finite element model and an experimental device. Our experimental and simulation data are in good agreement with the theoretical data, thereby verifying our theoretical analysis and providing a basis and experimental data for further research of non-symmetrical systems.