一种AUV包装运输系统及其使用方法

其他题名: Autonomous under water vehicle packing and transportation system

摘要

本发明涉及AUV包装运输领域,具体地说是一种AUV包装运输系统及其使用方法,包括集装箱、伸缩起吊装置、运输固定架和手拉葫芦,其中AUV固定在运输固定架上,伸缩起吊装置设置于集装箱的顶棚上,AUV通过手拉葫芦与所述伸缩起吊装置相连,AUV固定好后连同运输固定架一起通过所述手拉葫芦带动升降,并通过所述伸缩起吊装置带动进出集装箱,在集装箱的底板上设有扭锁,所述载有AUV的运输固定架通过所述扭锁固定到集装箱的底板上。本发明在节省大量人力与时间的同时也降低了操作的危险性。

其他摘要: The system has an autonomous under water vehicle (AUV) (4) fixed on a transport fixing frame (3). A telescopic hoisting device (2) is connected to a ceiling of a container (1). The AUV is connected with the telescopic hoisting device through a telescopic block. The AUV and the transportation fixing frame are driven together to lift the chain block by the telescopic hoisting device. The container is connected to a twist-lock. The transportation fixing frame is fixed to a bottom plate of the container through the twist-lock.