面向典型应用的并联机器人参数优化与设计

Alternative Title: Optimization and Design of Parallel Robot Parameters for Typical Applications

Keyword: 并联机器人 运动学分析 参数设计优化 运动学标定

Abstract: 本文以Delta并联机器人的工程应用需求为背景,在机器人运动学分析的基础上,通过绘制性能与机构参数的对应关系图,着重研究了Delta并联机器人性能指标与机构几何尺寸参数之间的对应关系,同时为了改善机器人的定位精度,对其进行了运动学标定研究,主要的工作内容包括: 针对Delta并联机器人的机构特点求取了器自由度,并对其机构中的运动副和杆件进行简化,建立了运动学机构简图。在机器人的运动学机构简图上建立辅助坐标系,通过机器人的机构空间矢量关系得到基本运动学矢量方程,在此基础上得到Delta并联机器人的运动学正解、逆解,并求得速度雅克比矩阵,并对Delta并联机器人轨迹规划进行了初步探讨。通过上述分析为后续机器人运动学性能分析、机构优化以及运动学标定奠定了理论基础。 对Delta并联机器人的工作空间、灵巧度、速度传递性能等运动学性能评价指标进行了全面的分析。针对机器人应用中的性能需求,对机器人的机构几何尺寸参数进行了优化,将机器人的机构尺寸参数降维处理并作无量纲处理后,在三维以及二维空间建立Delta并联机器人的尺寸参数可行空间,以整个可行优化空间为分析范围,得到机器人的机构尺寸参数与性能指标之间对应关系,并以性能图谱的形式加以展示,对后续Delta并联机器人面向不同应用需求时的优化与设计具有一定的指导意义。为了改善机器人在工程应用中的定位精度,对Delta并联机器人进行运动学标定。利用Delta并联机器人的基本运动学矢量方程,分析得到影响机器人精度的24项误差源,同时求得考虑机器人误差影响下的运动学正解与逆解,进而利用摄动法求得Delta并联机器人误差模型。以误差模型为基础,通过最小二乘法可以实现对机器人的误差参数辨识,并利用辨识得到的误差参数对机器人进行误差补偿从而改善机器人的定位精度。上述算法通过利用MATLAB仿真验证了其正确性,最后通过对Delta并联机器人样机进行实验进一步检验了算法的工程实用性。

Other Abstract: This thesis is based on the engineering application requirements of the Delta parallel robot . Based on the kinematics analysis of the robot, the correspondence between the performance index and the geometrical parameters of the delta parallel robot is studied emphatically , by mapping the correspondence between the performance and the institutional parameters. At the same time in order to improve the positioning accuracy of the robot, the kinematic calibration of the robot is researched. The main work include: According to the characteristics of Delta parallel robot, the degree of freedom is obtained, the movement pair and bar are simplified, and the kinematics diagram is established. The basic kinematic vector equation is obtained by the vector space relation of the robot, based on this, the Delta parallel robot’s kinematics solution is obtained. And the trajectory planning of Delta parallel robot is discussed. The above analysis provides a theoretical basis for the kinematic performance analysis, mechanism optimization and kinematic calibration of the robot. The kinematic performance evaluation index of Delta parallel robot, such as work space, dexterity and speed transfer performance, are analyzed comprehensively. Aiming at the performance requirement of the robot, the geometrical parameters of the robot are optimized. After dimensionless the number of robot’s parameters, the dimension parameter feasible space of the Delta parallel robot is established in the three-dimensional and two-dimensional space The relationship between the size parameters of the robot and the performance index is obtained by using the feasible space. It have some guiding significance for optimization and design of the Delta parallel robot in different application requirements. In order to improve the positioning accuracy of the robot in engineering applications, the kinematic calibration of Delta parallel robot is studied. By using the basic kinematics vector equation of Delta parallel robot, the 24 error sources which affect the accuracy of the robot are obtained. At the same time, the kinematic positive solution and inverse solution under the influence of the robot error are obtained, and the perturbation method is used to obtain the Delta parallel robot error model. Based on the error model, the error parameter identification of the robot can be realized by the least squares method, and the error compensation of the robot is made by using the error parameter to improve the positioning accuracy of the robot. The above algorithm verifies its correctness by using MATLAB simulation, and finally tests the engineering practicability of the algorithm by experimenting with Delta parallel robot prototype.