IEC60870-5-104远动规约的研究与开发

Alternative Title: Research and Development of IEC60870-5-104 Telecontrol Protocol

Keyword: 远动技术 Iec60870-5-104 有限状态机 Plc

Abstract

远动技术就是对分布在广阔地域的设备进行监视和控制的技术,该技术在电力设备监控系统中得到了广泛的应用。我国国土疆域辽阔,不仅仅是电力领域需要远动系统,在油气管道领域,对远动系统的需求也很强烈。我国油气资源分布很不均衡,油气管道设备往往分布在很广的地域,远动技术在解决油气管道设备监控的难题上将发挥重要作用,同时我国提出了“中国制造2025”等发展理念,在该趋势的推动下,网络化的控制技术将得到加速发展。远动技术的研究与远动系统产品的开发将使得远动系统可以在更多的应用场景中发挥作用,推进了我国工业网络化控制技术的研究,加快了工业网络化产品的研发。目前,应用最为广泛的远动规约是IEC60870-5-104规约,该规约是基于网络通信的远动规约,它实时性好,可靠性高,目前已经在电力远动系统中得到了广泛的应用。 首先,本文对IEC60870-5-104远动规约进行了深入的研究,总结了该规约的层次结构,分别介绍了该规约的控制层与数据层的结构。其中控制层部分为应用规约控制信息(APCI),具体介绍了APCI的报文结构,以及其在可靠性通信、连接有效性监测、传输控制方面所做的一系列规定;其中数据层部分为应用服务数据单元(ASDU),详细介绍了ASDU的报文结构,并对在工业领域常用的报文结构进行了分析和介绍。 其次,本文通过上述对IEC60870-5-104远动规约的深入研究,完成了该规约的软件开发。本文首先提出了该远动规约的软件架构,该架构包含网络设备层、网络通信层、控制层、数据层、应用层。同时,本文还提出了IEC60870-5-104远动规约的有限状态机模型,该状态机包括准备、测试、连接、发送数据和接收数据5个状态,12个状态转换条件以及若干个转换动作,同时本文还完成了协议栈的一致性测试。 最后,本文设计并开发了基于IEC60870-5-104远动规约的PLC通信系统,该系统可以实现远动技术在工业通信领域的应用。系统包含了硬件设备层、操作系统及驱动层、适配层、数据采集层、通信层、应用层,其中软件系统包含配置文件读取、状态信息反馈、通信模块与PLC控制器信息交换、数据信息按104规约要求转发等多个任务。本文通过实验验证,该系统具有系统独立、性能稳定等诸多优点。

Other Abstract

The remote control technology is the technology of monitoring and controlling the production process and equipment which are distributed in a wide area. This technology is widely used in electric power system, and the technology is very mature. IEC60870-5-104 telecontrol protocol has many advantages, such as high reliability, good real-time and sufficient data flow, and now, it has been widely used in electric power telecontrol system. Our country has a vast territory, the remote control system cannot only be used in the field of electric power, the demand for remote control system is also very strong in the oil and gas pipelines, railway transportation and other fields. Now, China economy has entered a new stage of development, China put forward the development concepts of "2025 Chinese Manufacturing". The basis of these needs are inseparable from the network control technology and products. The research of remote control technology and the development of remote control system will make the remote control system play a more important role in the application field, and promote the development of our country in the field of industrial network control. Firstly, this paper makes a deep research on IEC60870-5-104 telecontrol protocol, and summarizes the hierarchy of the protocol, besides, this paper introduces the structure of the control layer and the structure of the data layer. In the control layer, the message structure of the protocol control information (APCI) is introduced in detail, and a series of rules are given in the aspects of reliability communication, connection validity monitoring and transmission control. In the data layer, the data structure of the application service data unit (ASDU) is introduced in detail, and this paper analyzes and introduces the commonly used message structure in industry field. Secondly, through the in-depth study of the IEC60870-5-104 telecontrol protocol, this paper also focused on the software development of the protocol, moreover, the conformance and interoperability testing of the protocol software are completed. This paper presents a finite state machine model of IEC60870-5-104 protocol, the state machine including 5 states, ready, test, connected, sending data and receiving data, and 12 state transition conditions and several transitions. Finally, this paper designed and developed the PLC communication module based on IEC60870-5-104 protocol, this module is used as the subsidiary module of the PLC controller for telecontrol communication, this module can realize the application of remote communication system in industrial field. This module contains 5 key tasks, the configuration file reading, state information feedback, module and PLC controller information exchange, data information in accordance with the requirements of IEC60870-5-104 protocol. The experiment proves that the communication module has the characteristics of stable communication, independent system, high reliability and strong interoperability.