液压式农机自动转向控制实验平台及实验方法

其他题名: Test platform and test method for carrying out automatic steering control on hydraulic type agricultural machine

摘要: 本发明提出了一种液压式农机自动转向控制实验平台及实验方法,实验平台由液压转向系统、转向控制器和实验控制台三部分构成。液压转向系统由液压站、农机转向前桥和转向阀块构成,用于提供与农机相同的液压式转向系统;转向控制器由自动转向控制单元和转向角度测量单元构成,用于实现自动转向的闭环控制;实验控制台由液压调控单元及实验测量单元构成,用于控制液压系统运转,并对实验效果进行测量。本发明的液压式农机自动转向控制实验平台和实验方法能够对自动转向控制实验过程中的转向角度、转向角速度和转向角加速度进行测量和记录,为分析转向控制实验性能、改进转向角度测量单元精度和提高自动转向控制算法精度提供了详尽、可靠的依据。

其他摘要: The invention provides a test platform and a test method for carrying out automatic steering control on a hydraulic type agricultural machine. The test platform is formed by a hydraulic steering system, a steering controller and a test console, wherein the hydraulic steering system is formed by a hydraulic station, an agricultural machine steering front axle and a steering valve block and is used for regulating a steering wheel under an automatic steering mode; the steering controller is formed by an automatic steering control unit and a steering angle measuring unit and is used for realizing closed-loop control of automatic steering; the test console is formed by a hydraulic regulation and control unit and a test measuring unit and is used for controlling the hydraulic steering system to operate and measuring a test effect. According to the test platform and the test method for carrying out the automatic steering control on the hydraulic type agricultural machine, provided by the invention, a steering angle, a steering angle speed and a steering angle acceleration during an automatic steering control test process can be measured and recorded, and detailed and reliable bases are provided for analyzing the test performance of the steering control, improving the accuracy of the steering angle measuring unit and increasing the accuracy of an automatic steering control algorithm.