一种无人水下机器人用防吸空反馈式油箱

其他题名: Unmanned underwater robot for preventing suction air feedback type oil box

摘要

本发明属于以柴油机为动力的无人水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种无人水下机器人用防吸空反馈式油箱,包括箱体、安全阀、通气电磁阀、出油电磁阀、翻板式单向阀、液位计及进油电磁阀,箱体内部分为集油空间及位于集油空间周围的储油空间,集油空间与周围储油空间之间的侧壁上开有多个只能向集油空间内部开启的翻板式单向阀;集油空间安装有出油电磁阀,储油空间分别安装有安全阀、通气电磁阀及进油电磁阀,集油空间及储油空间均安装有液位计;储油空间内的油液在无人水下机器人纵倾或横摇时由翻板式单向阀流入集油空间内,集油空间内柴油机的出油管的出油口始终位于油液以下。本发明有效解决了无人水下机器的吸空问题,结构紧凑,空间利用率高。

其他摘要: The robot has a box body (1) divided into oil collecting spaces (18). The oil collecting space is equipped with an oil outlet electromagnetic valve (5), a safety valve (3), a vent valve (4) and an oil inlet electromagnetic valve, where the oil collecting space is provided with a liquid level meter (7). An overturn type one-way valve (6) is connected with an oil port and the oil collecting space. The one-way valve comprises a fixing seat, a pin shaft and a hatch pin. A turning plate is hinged with the fixing seat through the pin shaft.