一种三体构型的长期定点观测型水下机器人

其他题名: Long-term fixed-point observation type underwater robot with three-body configuration

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人技术领域,具体地说是一种三体构型的长期定点观测型水下机器人。包括主体和分别设置于主体两侧的两个附体,所述主体包括依次连接的推进段、艉部浮力调节段、主体电池舱段、电子舱段、艏部浮力调节段及观测载荷段,其中观测载荷段搭载传感设备,艉部浮力调节段、主体电池舱段、电子舱段及艏部浮力调节段设置于全密封主体耐压舱内,全密封主体耐压舱的外侧顶部设有卫星天线;附体包括附体电池组和附体推进器,其中附体电池组设置于全密封附体耐压舱内,附体推进器设置于全密封附体耐压舱的艉部。发明具有远程航渡、定点作业、自主升沉和长期观测的特性。

其他摘要: The invention in particular relates to a long-term fixed-point observation type underwater robot with a three-body configuration, which belongs to the technical field of underwater robots. The long-term fixed-point observation type underwater robot with the three-body configuration comprises a main body and two sub bodies, wherein the two sub bodies are respectively arranged on the two sides of the main body; the main body comprises a propulsion section, a stern buoyancy adjusting section, a main body battery cabin section, an electronic cabin section, a bow buoyancy adjusting section and an observation load section, which are connected with each other in sequence, wherein the observation load section carries sensing equipment; the stern buoyancy adjusting section, the main body battery cabin section, the electronic cabin section and the bow buoyancy adjusting section are arranged in a full-sealed main body pressure resistant cabin; the top of the external side of the full-sealed main body pressure resistant cabin is provided with a satellite antenna; and the sub bodies comprise sub body battery sets and sub body propellers, wherein the sub body battery sets are arranged in the full-sealed main body pressure resistant cabin, and the sub body propellers are arranged on the stern of the full-sealed main body pressure resistant cabin. The invention has the advantages of long-distance passage voyage, fixed-point operation, autonomous rising and sinking and long-term observation.