一种水下机器人用滚动膜片式浮力调节装置

其他题名: An underwater robot for rolling film type floating force regulating device

摘要: 本发明涉及浮力调节装置,具体地说是一种水下机器人用滚动膜片式浮力调节装置,固定筒位于耐压舱体的内部,固定筒的一端及耐压缸体的一端均安装在耐压舱体的同一端,耐压缸体的另一端连接有带排水口的缸帽;固定筒的另一端安装有轴承座,滚珠丝杠与轴承座转动连接,动力源通过固定座安装在轴承座上,并与滚珠丝杠相连;活塞杆位于耐压缸体与固定筒的内部,一端与滚珠丝杠上螺纹连接的丝杠螺母相连,另一端连接有活塞,滚动膜片安装在活塞上,边缘压紧在缸帽与耐压缸体之间;直线电位计安装在固定座上,直线电位计的拉杆与安装在活塞杆一端的测位连接件相连。本发明具有结构紧凑、工作可靠、高效率、响应快、高精度等特点。

其他摘要: The invention claims a floating force regulating device specifically claims an underwater robot comprising rolling film type floating force adjusting device for fixing tube the pressure-proof cabin body the inner part of the fixed one end of the barrel and pressure resistance one end of the cylinder body are set on the pressure-proof cabin body the same end of the pressure resistance another end of the cylinder body is connected with the water outlet of the cylinder cap; Of the stationary cylinder the other end is installed with the bearing seat rolling ball screw rod and bearing pedestal rotatably connected with power source through fixed seat is installed on bearing seat and the ball screw is connected with the; Piston rod is in the pressure cylinder body and the fixed cylinder the inner part of the one end of the ball screw is connected with screw thread of the lead screw nut is connected with the other end is connected with the piston cylinder rolling film installed on the piston on the upper edge of the pressed on the cylinder cap and the pressure-proof cylinder body between; Straight line electric level meter is fixed on the fixing seat the straight line electric potential of the pull rod is installed on one end of the piston rod of the positioning connecting piece is connected with the. The invention has the advantages of compact structure reliable work high efficiency fast responding high precision and so on.