一种基于视觉定位的弹药码垛机械手

其他题名: Visual information based position adjusting-type ammunition stacking mechanical arm

摘要

本发明涉及自动码垛系统,具体的说是一种基于视觉定位的弹药码垛机械手。包括水平移动机构、垂向移动机构、跟随调整机构、横向同步定位夹紧机构、纵向定位夹紧机构、视觉检测相机及测距传感器,其中水平移动机构滚动连接于行车轨道上,所述垂向移动机构安装于水平移动机构上、并可沿垂向滑动,所述视觉检测相机和测距传感器安装在垂向移动机构的末端,所述跟随调整机构位于所述垂向移动机构的下方、并与其滑动连接,所述横向同步定位夹紧机构安装在所述跟随调整机构的下方,所述纵向定位夹紧机构安装在横向同步定位夹紧机构上。本发明可以根据弹药位置的视觉信息调整码垛机械手的取放位置。

其他摘要: The arm has a horizontal moving mechanism (1) rotationally connected with a travelling track. A vertical moving mechanism (2) arranged on the horizontal moving mechanism. A visual detection camera (6) and a distance sensor (7) are arranged on a tail end of the vertical moving mechanism. An adjusting mechanism (3) is arranged below the vertical moving mechanism. A horizontal synchronization location clamping mechanism (4) is arranged below the adjusting mechanism. A longitudinal locating clamping mechanism (5) is arranged on the transverse synchronous locating clamping mechanism.