自动排序传输装置

其他题名: Automatic cylindrical product sorting device

摘要

本发明涉及一种传输设备,具体地说是一种适用于圆柱形产品自动排序传送的自动排序传输装置,包括架体、传送带、驱动单元、导向板和压板组件,其中传送带和驱动单元均安装在架体上,所述传送带通过所述驱动单元驱动旋转,两个导向板分别安装在架体两侧,且所述两个导向板均设置于所述传送带上侧,两个导向板之间形成导向通道,所述导向通道包括输入段、整理段和输出段,其中输入段和输出段两侧均为直边,且输入段的开口大于输出段开口,整理段两侧为斜边,压板组件安装在架体上且设置于所述导向通道的输出段上方。本发明能够自动将圆柱形产品排序理齐,满足后续计数、装箱等工序的需要。

其他摘要: The device has a conveyor belt (1) and a driving unit that are fixed on a frame body (5). The conveyor belt is driven by the driving unit to rotate. Guide plates (8) are connected with sides of the frame body, respectively. The guide plates are connected with an upper side of the conveyor belt. A guide channel is provided with an input space that is formed with an output space opening. An arranging space part is fixed in a side of a bevel edge. A pressing plate assembly is mounted on the frame body and fixed above the output space of the guide channel.