一种巡检机器人的开合机构

其他题名: Inspection robot switching mechanism

摘要

本发明属于巡检机器人的技术领域,具体地说是一种巡检机器人行走开合机构。包括开合驱动机构、第一连杆机构、第二连杆机构、第一行走轮架、第二行走轮架及行走机构,其中开合驱动机构设置于巡检机器人本体上、并沿竖直方向输出动力,所述第一连杆机构和第二连杆机构对称设置于所述开合驱动机构的两侧、并均与所述开合驱动机构的输出端连接,所述第一行走轮架和第二行走轮架的一端分别与所述第一连杆机构和第二连杆机构连接,另一端为闭合端,所述行走机构设置于所述第一行走轮架或第二行走轮架的闭合端上,所述第一行走轮架和第二行走轮架通过所述开合驱动机构的驱动打开或闭合。本发明使输电线路始终处于支架与连杆构成的密闭空间中,可有效防止机器人脱线,安全保护性好。

其他摘要

The mechanism has a mechanism main body arranged on a robot main body. First and second connecting mechanisms are respectively arranged on two sides of the mechanism main body. An end of a first moving wheel frame (12) and a second moving wheel frame (13) are respectively connected to connecting mechanisms. A moving mechanism is arranged on the first moving wheel frame or a closed end of the second moving wheel frame. The mechanism main body opens or closes the first and second walking wheel frames. An end of a first connecting rod (6) is connected with a second connecting rod (7).