一种基于光电式的嵌入式六维力矩传感器

其他题名: Photoelectricity based embedded six dimensional torque sensors

摘要

本发明属于机器人智能设备技术领域,具体地说是一种基于光电式的嵌入式六维力矩传感器。包括叶片式扭盘、光电位移传感器安装座、挡光片及光电位移传感器,叶片式扭盘包括内圈、外圈及叶片,所述内圈和外圈通过多组叶片连接,相邻两组叶片之间均设有光电位移传感器安装座和挡光片,所述光电位移传感器安装座与内圈连接,光电位移传感器安装在光电位移传感器安装座上,挡光片与外圈连接、并挡光片与光电位移传感器相对应,内圈与电机连接,外圈与外部设备连接。本发明具有测量范围大、结构紧凑、整体轻巧、可靠性高、造价低、易于安装等优点。

其他摘要: The sensor has blades (13) that are provided with a photoelectric displacement sensor mounting seat (2) and a light shield (3). The photoelectric displacement sensor is connected with a ring in the mounting seat. A photoelectric displacement sensor (5) is installed on the photoelectric displacement sensor mounting seat. The light shield is connected to an outer ring, such that the light shield is positioned corresponding to the photoelectric displacement sensor.