一种巡检机器人机构

其他题名: Narrow space routing inspecting robot mechanism

摘要

本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种适用于狭小巡检作业空间的巡检机器人机构。包括前行走机构、后行走机构、前手臂、后手臂、前开和机构、后开和机构、导轨及箱体,其中箱体设置于所述导轨的下方、并与所述导轨滑动连接,前手臂和后手臂设置于导轨的上方、并均与导轨滑动连接,前开和机构和后开和机构分别铰接在前手臂和后手臂的末端,前行走机构和后行走机构分别安装在前开和机构和后开和机构上,所述巡检机器人机构通过所述前行走机构和后行走机构在输电线路上行走,进行巡检作业。本发明越障能力强、作业空间小、安全保护性好。

其他摘要

The mechanism has a mechanism main body provided with a front moving mechanism (1), a rear moving mechanism (2), a front arm (3), a rear arm (4), a guide rail (5) and a box body (7). The box body is fixed on a lower part of the guide rail. The front arm and the rear arm are fixed on an upper part of the guide rail. The front moving mechanism and the rear moving mechanism are respectively fixed with the front arm and the rear arm. The mechanism main body is fixed with a transmission line through the front moving mechanism and the rear moving mechanism to perform routing inspecting operation.