一种基于空间索引技术的位置信息快速查询方法

Alternative Title: Based on space index technology the position information of the quick searching method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于空间索引技术的位置信息快速查询方法,包括以下步骤:根据待查询目标空间坐标信息建立R树空间索引,在HBase数据库上建立R树结点映射,形成空间索引数据库;根据用户输入坐标信息形成的最小边界矩形,在空间索引数据库中查询;将查询结果返回用户。本发明采用R树空间索引技术,能够实现对空间坐标进行快速查询。底层采用HBase数据库作为存储媒介,能够实现查询任务的并行化,提高查询性能。精准定位石油泄漏等信息,并且查询性能相对于传统方法有着显著的提高,适用于针对油田或海洋数据坐标信息查询的系统开发。

Other Abstract: This invention claims a method and device based on spatial index technology the position information of the quick searching method comprises the following steps: According to the inquired object space coordinate information establishing tree r space index hbase in the database is established r tree node forming the spatial mapping index database; According to user input coordinates information to form the minimal rectangular boundary in the space index database to query; The inquired result is returned to the user. The invention adopts the r tree space index technology can realize the space coordinate to carry out quick inquiry. The bottom layer adopt the hbase database as storage medium and it can realize the checking task and improving performance of inquiring. Precisely positioning oil leakage and so on information and query performances compared with traditional method has obviously improved it is suitable for the oil field ocean or data coordinate information of inquiring system development.