SBAF单级自养脱氮快速启动、稳定运行及微生物群落演化

Alternative Title: Fast Start-up and Performance of CANON Process Based on SBAF System and Evolution Properties of Microorganisms

Keyword: Canon Sbaf 演化特性 Aob Anaob

Abstract: 单级自养脱氮(completely autotrophic nitrogen removal over nitrite,CANON)存在启动周期长、运行易失稳的问题。本文研究了在淹没式生物滤池(submerged biological aerated filter,SBAF)体系内,采用前期更替曝气的满负荷启动方法,通过严格控制体系中的溶解氧(dissolved oxygen,DO)和温度(DO和温度分别控制在0.10~0.30mg·L-1和31℃±1℃的范围内),水力停留时间(hydraulic retention time,HRT)控制为24h,于51d成功实现CANON的快速启动,并稳定...

Other Abstract: CANON has some disadvantages of long start-up period and instable running. In SBAF system, under the conditions of DO and temperature controlled strictly, CANON is fast started up for 51 days and stable running for 278 days using new method of independent research and development. The results show that the maximin and average ARR are 98.9% and 95.1%, respectively. The maximin and average TNR are 85.9% and 75.1%, respectively. Furthermore, a small quantity of nitrate nitrogen exists in this system. The microbial structure features of sludge are analyzed by 16S rDNA macro high-throughput genome sequencing. It is verified that Proteobacteria is the main microorganism of AOB, and Planctomycete-Candidatus brocadia is the main microorganism of AnAOB. Both of them collaborate on total nitrogen removal in the CANON.