K465合金激光增材制造加工工艺研究

其他题名: Research on Processing Technology of Superalloy K465 via Laser Additive Manufacturing

关键词: 激光增材制造 K465高温合金 裂纹 工艺控制

摘要: 为满足面向航空异形空腔薄壁结构件设计要求,并保证构件在高温下仍具有良好的机械性能,研究采用激光增材制造方法实现K465高温合金空腔构件成形。分析表明,由于K465合金变形能力差、低熔点共晶相存在,导致成形过程容易出现裂纹,无法通过增材制造实现单一成分K465合金构件成形。通过在成形过程中合理的加入Stellite 6合金,进行去应力处理,并进行基板预热等工艺措施,可以显著减弱甚至消除裂纹。本文中详细的论证了该类结构成形过程工艺控制方法,以及成形过程缺陷控制措施。

其他摘要: The manufacturing of superalloy K465 component with special cavity via laser additive manufacturing was studied, in order to meet the design requirement of aerospace component with special cavity and ensure the mechanical properties at high temperature. The results indicated that the crack occurred during the additive manufacturing of superalloy K465 structure, because of the poor deformability and the existence of eutectic phase with low melting point, which made it to difficultly manufacture alone via laser additive manufacturing. By addingthe Stellite 6 alloy reasonably and reliefing the stress and heating the substance, the crack in the laser additive manufacturing significantly decreased. This paper elaborated the method of process control and defect's prevention in the laser additive manufacturing of superalloy K465.