基于气浮的卫星挠性旋转帆板物理仿真系统设计

Alternative Title: Design of Physical Simulation System for Satellite Flexible Rotating Panels Based on Flotation

Keyword: 卫星旋转帆板 主轴惯量 挠性频率 动力学等效 振动特性

Abstract: 挠性附件运动时产生的弹性振动是影响空间飞行器指向精度和控制性能的主要原因.因此,在地面对控制系统抑制振动的性能进行验证具有重要意义.由于太阳帆板低频且长度较大,在地面构建大范围运动的空间微重力环境,耗资及难度极大。本文提出一种基于等效主轴惯量与挠性频率的卫星挠性旋转帆板挠性模拟器,基于气浮法设计了低摩擦与微重力环境的物理仿真系统,并建立了模拟器的动力学模型,等效模拟了卫星挠性旋转帆板的振动特性,降低了卫星挠性旋转帆板地面微重力运动环境模拟的难度,实现了对其控制算法抑制振动性能的有效及高经济性测试.仿真结果表明,模拟器可以通过简单操作实现参数的平滑改变以模拟不同参数及结构的卫星挠性旋转帆板,且具...

Other Abstract: The elastic vibration is the main reason that affects the pointing accuracy and control performance of the space vehicle. It is of great interest to verify the ability of the control system to suppress vibration. Because the natural vibration frequency of solar panel is very low and its scale is large, the difficulty and cost to construct a spatial microgravity environment in ground are great. A flexible simulator based on equivalent principal axis inertia and flexible frequency is presented. Based on flotation technique, the physical simulation system of low friction and micro gravity environment is designed, and the dynamic model of the simulator is established, which realizes the effective and high economic test of the control algorithm. The results verify that the vibration characteristics of the simulator is consistent with those of the real solar panel, and its performance meets the test requirements. The simulator can change the parameters smoothly through a simple operation to simulate various flexible satellite rotating panel with different parameter and structure.