基于AUV垂直面运动控制的状态增减多模型切换

Alternative Title: Multi-model with different variables switching control laws for the vertical plane control of an autonomous underwater vehicle

Keyword: 自主水下机器人 加权多模型切换控制 共同lyapunov函数 垂直面控制模型 纵倾角控制模型 切换系统

Abstract: 自主水下机器人(autonomous underwater vehicle,AUV)系统垂直面运动状态间具有强耦合性、非线性等特点导致AUV系统垂直面难以实现精确控制。另外,AUV系统纵倾角需控制在某一阈值内,以避免AUV系统在运动过程中出现深度/高度超调甚至造成不良后果。根据AUV系统在垂直面不同控制要求下的运动特点,提出将垂直面运动模型解耦为深度控制模型与纵倾角控制模型,构建AUV系统垂直面动力学模型集,然后,根据模型集所含子模型特点采取对应控制策略。由于各子模型切换前后系统状态变量和维数发生变化,提出了状态变量增减的多模型切换的概念。基于切换系统稳定判据-共同Lyapunov函数法,提出...

Other Abstract: The vertical plane control of Autonomous Underwater Vehicle (AUV) is very important but very complex. AUV system is coupled system. Moreover, the pitch angle which is one of state variable of the vertical plane control should not be beyond the some limitation, or else AUV system might meet with some damage issues. Two mathematical sub-models (called depth control model and pitch angle control model) combine a model set to describe the vertical plane motions of AUV. To avoid the chattering because of switching between the two sub-models, some switching control laws are deduced and proved by common Lyapunov function which is the stability theory for switched system. By some lake trials for the vertical plane of one kind of AUV, these deduced laws are performed to valuate the functions of these laws which can ensure the stability of the multi-model switching. And results of lake trials show that the control performances especially dynamical performances of the AUV system are improved.