基于Hammerstein模型的非线性分离法预测控制

其他题名: Nonlinear Separation Predictive Control Based on Hammerstein Model

关键词: Hammerstein模型 非线性分离法 预测控制 稳定性综合

摘要: 采用非线性分离法综合了基于Hammerstein模型的稳定预测控制器.首先用有限时域稳定预测控制方法求解期望中间变量,然后求解非线性代数方程来反算实际控制作用.在求解期望中间变量时考虑输入非线性的不确定性和非线性代数方程的求解误差.在确定有限时域优化问题的终端约束集和终端状态加权矩阵时,采用参数依赖方法并引入参考集以优化终端约束集.通过一个仿真例子验证了该控制算法.

其他摘要: We synthesize a stable predictive controller based on the Hammerstein model by using the nonlinear separation method. Firstly, we obtain the desired intermediate variable by using the finite-horizon stable predictive control method, and then we obtain the real control action by solving nonlinear algebraic equations. While calculating the desired intermediate variable, we consider the uncertainty in input nonlinearity and the error in solving nonlinear algebraic equations. In determining the terminal constraint set and terminal state weighting matrix for the finite-horizon optimization problem, we utilize the parameter-dependent method and introduce the reference set to optimize the terminal constraint set. The algorithm is validated with a simulation example.