面向海底光学探测使命的自治水下机器人水平路径跟随控制

其他题名: Horizontal Trajectory Tracking Control of Autonomous Underwater Vehicle Based on Seabed Optical Detection Mission

关键词: 控制科学与技术 自治水下机器人 海底光学探测 改进型pid 路径跟随 水平推进器

摘要: 针对利用光学探测设备对海底目标探测与搜索的使命,自治水下机器人(AUV)需具备更精确的航行控制性能,为此提出一种不依赖模型的改进型PID控制算法,通过对增设的左右水平推进器进行控制,以实现AUV低速时水平面的精确航行。将整个控制器分为两层:内层为偏航距离PID控制器,将输出量转化为所需偏转角;外层为航向PID控制器,将内层计算结果转化为航向偏差,对其进行PID计算,输出为偏转所需推力和推力矩值。通过对设定探测路线进行路径跟随,以反映水平面航行控制精度。通过湖上试验,得出精确的路径跟随航迹,实现了航向角偏差均值为0.09°、航向距离偏差均方差为0.29 m的航行稳定控制,验证了该控制方法的可行性...

其他摘要: Autonomous underwater vehicles (AUVs) need to be provided with more accurate navigation control due to the limited operating range of optical detection device for detecting the seabed. An improved bilayer PID control algorithm which is independent of the object model is proposed. By controlling the channel propellers which are retrofitted to flanks around AUV, the controller can achieve AUV precise navigation control at low speed. The controller consists of two layers: the inner layer is a PID controller for distance deviation computation, which converts the output to desired deflection angle; the outer layer is a PID controller which computes the desired thrust and torque by inputting the output value of inner layer. The horizontal navigation precision can be reflected by tracking the planned detection route. The precise tracking path was obtained in lake trial. The mean value of course angular deviation is 0.09 °, and the mean square errors of deviation from the course is 0.29 m, which verifies the feasibility of the control scheme.