基于量测位置分布统计的轨迹终结方法

Alternative Title: A Track Termination Method Based on Position Measurement Distribution Statistics

Keyword: 目标跟踪 轨迹终结 杂波环境 特征分析 虚假轨迹

Abstract: 针对特殊的水下目标跟踪环境(强杂波干扰),提出一种高效的目标轨迹终结方法:基于量测位置分布统计的轨迹终结方法.目标消失前后,目标轨迹的一些关键信息统计特征发生显著变化,如量测位置分布.基于此原理,依据量测位置分布的变化情况能有效区分虚假轨迹与真实目标轨迹,进而确定目标是否消失.基于量测位置分布统计的轨迹终结方法适用于高密度杂波环境.仿真与分析表明此轨迹终结方法提高了虚假轨迹的删除概率,减小了目标轨迹的误删除概率,因而增强了水下目标跟踪性能.

Other Abstract: For the harsh underwater target tracking environment (heavy clutter), an effective target track termination method is presented, named the track termination method based on position measurement distribution statistics. When the target disappears, some key parameters of the target track vary remarkably, such as the position measurement distribution. Based on this, false tracks and true target tracks can be distinguished according to the variation of position measurement distribution statistics, to judge whether the true target disappears or not. The presented method is suitable for the heavy clutter environment. The simulation and analyses indicate that the proposed track termination method can increase the probability of deleting false tracks, decrease the probability of deleting true target, and thus improve the performance of underwater target tracking.