水下机器人柴电动力系统可靠性研究

其他题名: Reliability Studies for Diesel-Electric Dynamic System of Unmanned Underwater Vehicles

关键词: 水下机器人 动力系统 柴电 柴油机 可靠性

摘要: 大型化是未来水下机器人发展的重要趋势,大排水量水下机器人多采用柴油机作为动力系统的动力源。本研究面向水下机器人柴电动力系统在设计过程中选用单套或双套柴油机组技术方案的问题,进行系统可靠性分析,对比单套柴油机组与双套柴油机组在不同工况下的系统可靠度。结果表明:巡航状态下双套柴油机组可靠度较单套柴油机组提高25%以上;高速航行状态下双套柴油机组可靠度较单套柴油机组降低最大可达31.2%;巡航状态与高速航行状态各占全部工作流程一半时,双套机组的系统可靠度与单套机组的系统可靠度相同。

其他摘要: Unmanned underwater vehicles will develop towards large displacement. And large-displacement unmanned underwater vehicles (LDUUV) usually use diesel engines for power supply. In order to solve the problem of choice between single and double diesel engines in the design process, the system reliabilities under different working conditions were analyzed and compared in this paper. The following conclusions were drawn: 1) the reliability of double diesel engine systems is 25% higher than single engine systems under the cruising speed; 2) the reliability of double diesel engine systems can be 31. 2% lower than single engine systems under the highest speed; 3) when the states of the cruising speed and the highest speed take the same time in the working process, the reliability of double diesel engine systems equals the single engine systems.