移动操作臂研究现状和发展方向

其他题名: Research Status and Development Trend of Mobile Manipulators

关键词: 移动操作臂 运动控制定位导航路径规划 移动操作臂协作

摘要: 阐述了移动操作臂的研究现状和关键技术。移动操作臂在传统轻量高自由度机械臂的基础上结合自主移动平台,极大地扩展了灵活工作空间,提高了工作柔性,更适应复杂的工作环境和工作要求。通过分析几种典型移动操作臂的结构设计和功能指标,探讨了移动操作臂的本体结构设计、运动过程控制、路径规划、移动定位导航以及多移动操作臂协作等关键技术,展望了移动操作臂的发展趋势和应用前景。

其他摘要: This paper presents the research status and key technology of mobile manipulators around the world. Mobile manipulators are built by mobile platforms and lightweight manipulators with high DOF. They have greater and more flexible working space and compliance which make them better in more complex work environment. In this paper,several typical mobile manipulators are analyzed about their structure design and performance. The key technologies of structure design of mobile manipulators,motion control,localization and navigation,path planning and multiple mobile manipulators coordinate are discussed and developmenting trend and applications are described in the end.