一种协作型机器人运动性能分析与仿真

其他题名: Analysis and simulation on kinematics performance of a collaborative robot

关键词: Lbr Iiwa 协作型机器人 灵活性 可操作性 狭小空间 轨迹规划

摘要: 随着制造模式的变革,协作型机器人在工业领域的应用日益广泛。本文介绍了协作型机器人的特性,并且以KUKA LBR iiwa机器人为例,进行运动性能分析,旨在为研发此类机器人提供设计理论依据。利用DenavitHartenberg法建立了该机器人运动学模型。基于蒙特卡洛法在MATLAB环境下对机器人灵活性和可操作性进行分析,并对其在狭小空间内作业进行轨迹规划,仿真结果表明LBR iiwa机器人具有良好的灵活性、可操作性及避障能力。

其他摘要: With the revolution of manufacturing mode,the application of collaborative robot in industry is becoming increasingly widespread. This paper introduces the characteristics of collaborative robot and analyzes the kinematics performance of KUKA LBR iiwa which is the typical representative of collaborative robots. The aim of this work is to provide design theory basis for developing this kind of robot. The robot kinematic model is established by Denavit- Hartenberg method. Based on Monte-Carlo method,the flexibility and manipulability of robot are analyzed in MATLAB environment. The trajectory of robot working in narrow workspace is planned,simulation results show that LBR iiwa has good flexibility,manipulability and obstacle avoidance ability.