基于运动学方程的故障诊断方法研究

其他题名: Research on Fault Diagnosis Method Based on Kinematic Equation

关键词: 故障诊断 三连杆机械臂 替代连杆 残差 传感器

摘要: 该文提出了一种基于机械臂运动学方程的故障诊断方法。以三连杆机械臂为例,利用运动学方程和余弦定理,计算替代连杆残差与机械臂工作空间的半径残差间的关系,进行故障诊断;将残差值与机械臂末端位置的变化和机械臂连杆的长度相联系,最后通过Matlab仿真图像的对比分析,识别出传感器故障。现有的机械臂故障诊断方法多是根据动力学方程进行故障诊断,而未运用末端位置与关节故障之间的关系,该方法弥补了现有方法的不足。

其他摘要: A fault diagnosis method based on the kinematic equation of the manipulator is proposed. Taking the three-link manipulator as an example, the kinematic equation and the cosine theorem are used to calculate the relationship between the residual link residual and the radius residual of the manipulator working space and realize fault diagnosis. The residual value is changed with the change of the end position of the manipulator and the length of the manipulator link. Finally, contrast analysis of Matlab simulation image to identify the sensor failure. The existing method is based on the dynamic equation for fault diagnosis, without use the relationship between the end position and joint failure. The method makes up for the lack of existing methods.