改进SMO与I-f启动相结合的PMSM无传感器控制

其他题名: The Combination of Improved Sliding-mode Observer and I-f Startup Strategy For PMSM Sensorless Vector Control

关键词: 永磁同步电机 无位置传感器 I-f启动策略 改进的滑膜观测器

摘要: 为了提高永磁同步电机的无传感器矢量控制性能,在中高速段对传统的滑膜观测器进行了改进,使用sigmoid函数代替sign函数,削弱了抖振。针对传统启动方式抗负载扰动能力差的问题,深入研究了电流闭环的I-f启动策略,预定位后,在电机绕组中输入幅值恒定、频率逐渐增大的旋转电流矢量,实现电机的电流闭环启动。为了设置合适的指令角加速度,引入平均转矩的概念,得到其取值的约束范围。仿真结果表明,I-f启动和基于改进后的滑膜观测器无传感器控制方法能够可靠运行,具有良好的动态性能和抗负载扰动能力。

其他摘要: In order to improve the performance of sensorless vector control of permanent magnet synchronous motor,position estimation based on the sliding-mode observer in the medium-to high-speed range has been improved. Using sigmoid function instead of sign function to restrain the chattering phenomenon. The Sigmoid function is applied to restrain chattering phenomenon. To avoid the problem existing in V-f startup strategy,a so-called I-f starting method is proposed. After pre-targeting,the current in the I-f control is specified and maintained constant in a synchronous rotating reference frame,the motor will be accelerated by following a ramping up frequency command. In order to find a proper value for ramp ra- tio,the concept of average torque is introduced. The simulation results show that integrate I- f with SMO based control appears to be a better solution to make the whole process smooth and robust.