脊柱微创主从式手术机器人阻抗控制系统研制

Alternative Title: Design of Master-Slave Operation Robot Based on Impedance Control in Minimally Invasive Spinal Surgery

Keyword: 脊柱微创手术 力反馈 阻抗控制 主从式手术机器人

Abstract: 针对面向脊柱微创手术的机器人系统,提出了适用于双系统的阻抗控制策略,开展了相关的理论分析和实验验证研究.首先通过运动学计算得出末端执行器到关节角的关系,然后通过阻抗关系模型推导得出力与位置之间的转化公式,最后通过位置控制计算每个关节角的实际位置.本文解决了力和位置控制难以协调这一关键问题,提高了脊柱微创手术机器人力和位置控制的精确性,保证了主手和从手之间位置和力的一致性,使得从手的状态在主手得以精准复现.在手术层面上,系统将医生从长期的繁重操作中解救出来,提升了脊柱微创手术的操作精度和最终效果.

Other Abstract: Aiming at the robot systems for minimally invasive spine surgery (MTSS), an impedance control strategy suitable for double systems is put forward, and related analysis and experimental research are carried out. Firstly, the relationship between the end-effector and the joint angle is obtained through kinematics calculation. Then, conversion formula between the force and the position is deduced based on the impedance relationship model. Finally, the actual angle of each joint is calculated through position control. This paper solves the coordination control problems of force and position, improves the accuracy of force and position control in MTSS robots, ensures the position and force consistency between the master and slave robots, and makes the master robot reproduce states of the slave robot accurately. At the operation level, the proposed system can save the doctor from long-term heavy operation and improve the operation accuracy and final effect of MTSS.