一种基于跳频技术的RSSI定位方法

Alternative Title: Based on hopping frequency technology the RSSI locating method

Abstract: 一种基于跳频技术的RSSI定位方法。标定阶段,在固定点测量多个信道RSSI值,记录并计算RSSI测距模型中的测距参数;系统准备,部署定位锚节点,实现目标节点和锚节点的同步;在目标节点上分别使用多个信道进行通信获取RSSI值;信号处理阶段,将RSSI处理成信号强度幅值优化处理;定位阶段,在定位服务器上根据各个信号强度计算计算距离及目标节点位置。本发明解决了传统RSSI定位方法受限于信号多径传播、同频干扰、障碍物干扰及三边定位法计算坐标精度不高等因素,造成RSSI定位精度差,以至于无法满足实际生活的需要。

Other Abstract: Based on hopping frequency technology the rssi locating method. A certain stage the fixing point measuring a plurality of channels rssi value recording and calculating rssi distance measurement module in the measurement parameter; System for preparing the deployment of the anchor node to realize target node and anchor node of the synchronous; Of the target node are respectively using a plurality of channels to perform communication is obtained by rssi value; Signal processing section the rssi process to signal intensity value of amplitude of the optimization treatment to; Positioning on the locating server according to each signal intensity counting calculating distance and target node position. The invention solves the problem that the traditional rssi locating method is limited to a signal transmission path at the same frequency interference barrier interference and trilateral positioning coordinate of the computer does not have high precision and so on caused by rssi locating precision of the difference which cannot meet the practical life it can meet the need of.