一种基于CSS定位技术的变电站高精度混合定位方法

其他题名: Substation high-precision mixed positioning method based on CSS positioning technology

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于CSS定位技术的变电站高精度混合定位方法,包括以下步骤:(1)离线训练阶段,分为区域划分和位置指纹采集,首先采用CSS定位技术对变电站定位效果不理想的区域进行划分,然后在所划分的各个区域内进行位置指纹采集,建立指纹数据库;(2)在线定位阶段,分为CSS定位和指纹定位,首先采用CSS定位技术测量目标位置,当测量结果波动较大或者测量无法完成时,则开启区域位置指纹定位,通过指纹匹配计算出目标位置。本发明所述方法充分利用CSS定位技术的优点同时结合变电站内固有的无线传感器网络和WIFI网络,采用CSS定位和区域位置指纹定位相结合的模式,能够以较低的成本和简单的部署实现变电站范围内的人员和物品的实时连续高精度定位。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a substation high-precision mixed positioning method based on the CSS positioning technology. The method includes steps: (1) the offline training phase is divided into area division and position fingerprint acquisition. Firstly, areas with non-ideal positioning effect of a substation are divided by employing the CSS positioning technology, then position fingerprint acquisition is performed in each divided area, and a fingerprint database is established; and (2) the online positioning phase is divided into CSS positioning and fingerprint positioning. Firstly, the target position is measured by employing the CSS positioning technology, and when the fluctuation of a measuring result is large or the measurement cannot be accomplished, area position fingerprint positioning is turned on, and the target position is calculated via fingerprint match. According to the method, advantages of the CSS positioning technology are fully used, a wireless sensor network and a WIFI network which are inherent in the substation are combined, the mode of the combination of CSS positioning and area position fingerprint positioning is employed, and real-time, continuous, and high-precision positioning of personnel and objects in the range of the substation can be realized with low cost and simple deployment.