一种混合驱动水下机器人用可折叠螺旋桨装置

其他题名: A hybrid drive of underwater robot which can be folded propeller device

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种混合驱动水下机器人用可折叠螺旋桨装置,包括艉部导流罩、电机、联轴器、螺旋桨轴、桨毂及桨叶,电机安装在艉部导流罩内,输出端通过联轴器与螺旋桨轴的一端连接、驱动螺旋桨轴旋转,螺旋桨轴的另一端由艉部导流罩穿出、与桨毂相连;桨毂上安装有多根桨叶轴,每根桨叶轴上均转动连接有桨叶,每根桨叶轴上均套设有扭转弹簧,扭转弹簧的两端分别与桨毂及桨叶相连;各桨叶随桨毂由螺旋桨轴带动旋转,通过离心力展开产生推力,展开的、停止旋转的桨叶通过扭转弹簧复位。本发明具有可靠性高、机械结构紧凑、运动方式简单、重量轻、成本低、运输安全、便于装配及维护等优点。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the underwater robot field specifically claims a hybrid drive of underwater robot which can be folded the airscrew stern device comprises a current guiding shield of electric motor shaft coupling screw propeller the propeller hub and blade the electric motor is installed on the stern flow guiding cover and the output end is connected through shaft joint is connected with the screw propeller shaft is connected with one end of the driving screw propeller the propeller shaft rotating shaft the other end of the screw part of the flow-guiding cover is equipped with propeller hub is connected with the; Propeller hub is installed with several blade axis each vane shafts are rotationally connected with the blade each blade shafts are sleeved with torsion spring torsion spring two ends of the propeller hub and blade connected; Each blade with propeller hub is composed of propeller shaft to rotate through the centrifugal force spreading producing thrusting force of the expanded stopping the rotation of the paddle through torsion spring reset. The invention has high reliability of mechanical structure is compact in moving mode is simple and the weight is light the cost is low safe transportation so it is convenient for assembling and maintenance and so on.