一种带自锁功能的转运车刹车装置

其他题名: With self-locking function of transporting brake device of

摘要: 本发明涉及一种转运车刹车装置,具体地说是一种带自锁功能的转运车刹车装置。包括刹车片、安装支架、刹车片可调杆、锁紧架、锁紧手柄及平面四杆机构,其中安装支架的上端安装于后轮胎上方的车架上,所述平面四杆机构安装于安装支架的下端、并与锁紧手柄连接,所述锁紧架的一端与平面四杆机构连接,另一端通过刹车片可调杆与刹车片连接,所述刹车片与后轮胎相对应、并通过平面四杆机构的自锁实现刹车。本发明整体结构简单紧凑、安全可靠,便于维护,通用性强。

其他摘要: The invention claims a transfer car brake device specifically a self locking function of the transfer car brake device. Comprises a brake sheet mounting bracket of brake sheet capable of adjusting rod locking bracket locking handle and the plane four-rod mechanism which is installed in the upper end of the bracket is set at the tyre on the upper part of the vehicle frame said flat four-bar mechanism is installed at the lower end of the bracket and the locking hand handle is connected with the said lock frame one end of the planar four-rod mechanism is connected to the other end of the brake sheet capable of adjusting rod and the brake sheet is connected with said brake sheet and back tyre corresponding to the planar four-rod mechanism of the self-locking realize brake. The whole structure of the invention is simple and compact it is safe and reliable and it is convenient for maintenance and strong practicality.