一种组合导航实验平台

Alternative Title: The invention claims a combined navigation experiment platform

Abstract: 本发明属于车辆自动化及智能化技术领域,具体地说是一种组合导航实验平台。包括轨道、实验车、组合导航数据采集装置,其中组合导航数据采集装置设置于实验车上,所述实验车滑动连接于所述轨道上,所述实验车在所述轨道上运行、并通过数据采集装置实现GPS数据和位姿数据自动采集和存储。本发明具有通信接口规范、硬件集成度高、功能扩展方便和适合各种组合导航算法的测试实验等优点。

Other Abstract: This invention belongs to vehicle automation and intelligent technology field specifically claims a combined navigation experiment platform. Experimental comprising a rail vehicle combined navigation data collecting device wherein combined navigation data collecting device is set in the experiment car is installed on said experiment car sliding connected with the track is installed on said experiment car the rail which is run through the data collecting device realizes gps data and pose data automatic collecting and storing. The invention has the communication interface criterion of the hardware integration is high function expanding convenient and it is fit for all kinds of combined navigation algorithm test and so on.