一种基于视觉图像的运粮车谷物装载状态检测方法及装置

其他题名: Based on video image movement of the grain of grain loading state method and device for detecting

摘要: 本发明提供一种基于视觉图像的运粮车谷物装载状态检测方法及装置,方法包括:通过彩色数字相机对运粮车进行图像采集,获得粮箱口及谷物的平面彩色图像;使用平滑、边缘、直线检测等滤波器处理平面彩色图像,获得粮箱口的完整边缘轮廓;使用颜色空间转换及阈值分割等图像处理方法,获得粮箱上谷物在图像中的区域;利用二维凸包算法获得代表谷物区域边缘的凸点,并分别计算这些凸点到粮箱口四个边缘直线的距离;根据实时测量的这些距离,通过预先设定的阈值判断谷物在粮箱口各个分布位置的装载状态,实现收割机向运粮车卸粮时谷物装载状态的检测。最后将谷物状态及相应操作指示实时显示在检测终端。本发明具有方便安装、维护,易于实施,检测速度快,稳定性强,精度较高的优点。

其他摘要: The invention claims a based on video image movement of the grain of grain loading state method and device for detecting method comprises: Through colour digital camera car to transport grain collects the image to obtain grain tank inlet and grain plane of the colour image; Using smoothing the edge of beeline detecting and filter processing on the surface of the colour image to obtain grain bin of the opening of the whole edge contour; Using colour space conversion and threshold value segmentation on image processing method so as to obtain the grain bin on the grain in the image area; Using two-dimensional convex pack algorithm to obtain grain representative area on the edge of convex point respectively and calculating these convex point to the grain bin of four edges of straight line distance; According to real time measurement of these distance through the preset threshold value judging whether the grain the grain box opening each distributed position of the loading state it realizes harvester vehicle to move grain unloading the grain loading state of the detecting. The grain state and corresponding operation indication of real time displaying the detecting terminal. The invention has convenient installation and maintenance and it is easy to operate and the detecting speed is quick the stability is strong the precision is high the advantage of.