一种钢管喷码装置及其控制方法

其他题名: This utility model claims a steel tube code spraying device and control method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及喷码设备,具体地说是一种钢管喷码装置及其控制方法,装置中的水平运动滚珠丝杠转动安装在支撑板上,与水平运动伺服电机相连,水平运动底板通过螺母与水平运动滚珠丝杠相连;垂直运动伺服电机通过电机支架安装在水平运动底板上,输出端连接有垂直运动滚珠丝杠,喷漆枪及喷码枪分别位于垂直运动滚珠丝杠的两侧,并分别通过螺母套与垂直运动滚珠丝杠相啮合,两螺母套的运动方向相反;方法为:水平、垂直运动伺服电机分别与主控制部件电连接,实现水平及垂直方向的位置移动;与喷漆枪连接的管路上设置了电磁阀,喷码枪通过管路与喷码机相连,电磁阀及喷码机与主控制部件电连接,进行喷漆或喷码。本发明结构简单,方法操作方便。

其他摘要: The invention claims a spray code device concretely speaking it is a steel pipe spray code device and its control method device in the horizontal movement of the ball screw is installed on the support plate is set on the horizontal movement servo motor is connected with the horizontal movement of the bottom board through nut and horizontal movement of the ball screw is connected with the; Vertical motion of servo electric motor through the electric motor is installed on the horizontal movement on the bottom board of the output end is connected with vertical motion ball screw spray gun and code spraying gun are respectively set on the vertical movement of the ball screw the two sides and are respectively through the nut sleeve and the vertical movement of the ball screw is joggled with two screw nut sleeve the moving direction of the opposite; Method is as follows: Horizontal vertical movement servo electric motor is respectively connected with the main control part are electrically connected to realize horizontal and vertical direction of the moving position; With the spray gun is connected on the pipeline is set with the electromagnetic valve code spraying gun through pipeline and the code spraying machine is connected with the electromagnetic valve and code spraying machine with a main control unit is electrically connected to spray coating or spray code. The invention has simple structure and method for the operation is convenient.