一种曲面自动研抛设备

其他题名: A curved surface polishing device automatic

摘要: 本发明涉及精密机械制造技术领域,具体地说是一种对大型曲面零件进行自动研抛加工的曲面自动研抛设备,包括两个桥架、横梁、机器人本体、工作台和防护间,其中两个桥架沿X向平行设置,横梁沿Y向设置并且可移动地设置于两个桥架上,机器人本体倒挂并且可移动地设置于横梁下侧,在两个桥架之间,在机器人本体的下方设有工作台,两个桥架和工作台均设置于所述防护间内,在所述机器人本体上安装有弹性抛光轮和柔性研抛工具,所述柔性研抛工具上设有六维力传感器。本发明能够实现自动连续研抛,并解决了自动研抛加工受加工零件尺寸形状及加工行程制约的问题、柔性自动研抛加工过程的主动控制问题以及大型曲面零件自动研抛过程中的安全保护问题。

其他摘要: The invention claims a precision machinery manufacture technology field specifically a the large curved surface components carries out automatic polishing process the curved surface of the automatic polishing device is comprised of two bridge frame beam robot main body the working platform and protective between the two bridge frame along x direction parallel to transverse beams are set along y direction is set and it can be movably set on two bridge frame is set on the robot main body hanging and it can be movably set on the beam the lower side of the two bridge frame between the robot main body is set at lower part of the working platform two bridge frame and worktable are both set in said guard period is on the machine body is installed on the flexible buffing wheel and flexible polishing tool of said flexible polishing tool is set on the six-dimensional force sensor. The invention can realize automatic and continuous polishing and solves the automatic polishing processing the processing parts shape and size of processing distance restricted it solves the problem of the flexible automatic polishing machining process of active control problem and large curved surface components automatic polishing in the process of the safety problem.