锂电池芯包结构X‑Ray检测系统及检测方法

其他题名: Lithium battery core pack structure ‑ x ray detecting system and method for detecting

摘要: 本发明公开了一种锂电池芯包结构X‑Ray检测系统及检测方法,一种锂电池芯包结构X‑Ray检测系统,其特征在于,包括传送装置、上下料装置以及X‑Ray检测装置,锂电池芯包通过传送装置进行转移、运输到上下料装置,X‑Ray检测装置将从上下料装置运输过来的锂电池芯包进行结构检测,检测完成后由上下料装置运输到已检测区;所述X检测装置包括机架、自动门、显示装置、操作台以及检测部件,所述显示装置和操作台设置在机架的侧面,所述自动门设置在机架的正面,所述检测部件设置在机架的下端。本发明可以实现锂电池芯包的自动输送、自动上下料、自动检测等一系列自动化工艺过程,本发明的上下料装置区域采用了防护网结构,保护了系统、人员的安全,此外本发明的X‑Ray检测装置采用了全封闭式防护外罩,能够有效地隔绝X‑Ray的辐射。

其他摘要: The invention claims a lithium battery core pack structure ‑ x ray detecting system and method for detecting a lithium battery core pack structure ‑ x ray detecting system wherein it comprises transmission device the upper and lower feeding device and x ray ‑ device for detecting lithium battery core through the transmission device for transferring transported to the upper and lower feeding device ‑ x ray detecting device of the upper and lower feeding device transporting by the lithium battery core comprises the structure of detecting is finished it is composed of upper and lower feeding device transporting to the detecting area; Said x detecting device comprises machine frame of automatic door display device operation platform and the detection part of said display device and operation table is set on the frame the side of said automatic door is set on the machine frame the front face of the said detecting component is set on the lower end of stander. The invention can realize the lithium battery core of automatic transmission automatic loading and unloading automatic detecting and so on a series of automatic process of this invention the material loading and unloading device region adopts the protecting net structure so as to protect the system safety of people the invention claims a ‑ x ray detecting device adopts the totally enclosed type protection cover it can effectively isolate the x ray radiation.