一种链条式动力电池拆解回收设备和方法

其他题名: A chain type power batteries disassembling and recycling device and method for

摘要: 本发明公开了一种链条式动力电池拆解回收设备和方法,设备包括机架、上料机构、第一切割机构、第二切割机构、第三切割机构、电池分解机构、第一输送机构、第二输送机构、第三输送机构、上料小车、除尘装置、净化装置;动力电池通过上料小车运输至上料机构,由上料机构将动力电池至于第一切割机构处,完成底部切缝工序,通过第一输送机构传送至第二切割机构处,完成上下表面切缝工序,再传送至第三切割机构处,完电池头部的切割,最后传送至电池分解机构进行分解,经过分解后的动力电池通过管道进入除尘装置和净化装置,去除整个工艺过程中所产生的粉尘和废气。本发明自动化程度高,电池头、电芯和外壳等材料自动分类,废气、粉尘主动收集,拆解效率高。

其他摘要: The invention claims a chain type power batteries disassembling and recycling device and method for equipment includes machine frame feeding mechanism the first cutting mechanism the second cutting mechanism the third cutting mechanism cell disassembling mechanism a first conveying mechanism the second conveying mechanism the third conveying mechanism is the car dust-removing device device for purifying; Power battery through the feeding lorry transporting to the feed mechanism is composed of feeding machine of the power battery to the first cutting mechanism is finished at the bottom of the cutting working procedure through the first transmitting structure to the second cutting mechanism at the upper and lower surface of the cutting working procedure is transmitted to the third cutting mechanism finishes the battery of the head part of the cut finally transmitted to the cell disassembling mechanism to carry out decomposition through decomposing the back of the power battery through the pipeline enters into the dust removing device and purifying device of removing the whole technology process is produced in the dust and waste gas. The invention has high automation degree of the battery of electric core and outer shell material and so on automatic classification waste gas dust collecting main the dismounting efficiency is high.