动力电池全自动拆解设备

其他题名: Power battery full automatic disassembling device

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种动力电池全自动拆解设备,设备包括机架、上料机构、电池三面环切机构、电池分解机构、电池输送机构、上料仓以及下料仓;所述上料机构用于将动力电池从上料仓中夹取并送至电池三面环切机构,电池三面环切机构对动力电池进行底部切缝、上下侧面切缝以及电池头部切割工序,然后电池分解机构完成动力电池外壳与电芯的分离,最后由下料仓完成下料工序;实现动力电池的自动上料、切缝、切割、分离、输送、下料等一系列自动化工艺过程,同时配备除尘装置、净化装置,以实现整个工艺过程中的粉尘、废气收集,此外,本实用新型的设备覆盖有全封闭式防护外罩,能有效地隔绝设备内部噪声及粉尘,保护人员及设备的安全。

其他摘要: This utility model claims a power battery full automatic disassembling device comprises machine frame feeding mechanism battery three faces of the ring cutting mechanism cell disassembling mechanism of battery conveying mechanism is the storage hopper and lower storage hopper; Said feeding mechanism is used for the power battery the feeding storehouse of fetching and sending to the battery three faces of the ring cutting mechanism of battery three faces of the ring cutting mechanism and power battery to the bottom of the cutting sewing upper and lower side of cutting and battery head cutting process and then cell disassembling mechanism finish the power battery shell and the electrical core the separation of the lower storage hopper is composed of lower the material working procedure; Realizes the power of the battery automatic feeding and cutting cutting and separating the conveying material and so on a series of automatic technique process at the same time with dust removing device for purifying device which can realize the entire technique course of the dust in exhaust gas collecting the device of the utility model is covered with airproof protective cover it can effectively isolate equipment in the inner part of the noise and dust protection of people and device of safe.