可用于机械手旋拧作业的扩展工具

其他题名: Can be used for mechanical hand screwing operation of expansion tool

摘要: 本实用新型属于机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种可用于机械手旋拧作业的扩展工具,包括手柄、连接软杆及工具头,手柄与可折弯且可传递扭矩的连接软杆的一端连接,连接软杆的另一端连接有可拆卸更换的工具头;连接软杆包括端盖、弹簧压紧帽、万向联轴器、弹簧、前端盖及力矩限制器,万向联轴器的两端分别与端盖及前端盖连接,端盖与手柄相连,前端盖与起到过载保护作用的力矩限制器相连;弹簧位于端盖与前端盖之间,弹簧的两端均设有弹簧压紧帽,弹簧及两端的弹簧压紧帽一起套在万向联轴器外,两端的弹簧压紧帽分别压紧于端盖和前端盖。本实用新型具有方向被动自适应能力,可有效地消除机械手操作误差,避免设备损伤和操作失败。

其他摘要: This utility model belongs to robot engineering field specifically claims a can be used for mechanical hand screwing operation of expansion tool comprises handle connected with soft rod and tool head the handle and can be bent and it can be used for transmitting torque is connected with the soft bar is connected with one end of the connecting soft the other end of the connecting bar is connected with dismountable and changeable of the tool head; Is connected with the flexible rod comprising end cover spring press cap universal shaft coupling of the spring front end cover and torque limiter universal shaft coupling of the two ends are respectively connected with the end cover and front end cover is connected with the end cover is connected with the handle front end cover is the overload protection effect of moment limiter is connected with the; The spring is set on the end cover and the front end cover is set between the two ends of the spring is set with spring press cap spring and the two ends of the spring pressing cap are set on the universal shaft coupling the two ends of the spring pressing cap are respectively pressed on end closure and front end cover. This utility model has the advantages of direction of the passive self-adapting ability can effectively eliminate mechanical hand operation error and avoid the damage of equipment and operation failure.