一种深海生态过程长期定点观测装置

其他题名: A deep-sea ecological process long time the observing device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种深海生态过程长期定点观测装置,包括释放抛载系统以及设于释放抛载系统上的电池舱、控制舱、浮力球、铱星信标、光信标、超短基线应答器和罗盘舱。本实用新型采用声学释放器与自动脱钩装置两种抛载方案,声学抛载手段失灵时可以采用自动脱钩装置延时抛载。本实用新型除了可以通过声学释放器释放抛载还可以通过应急抛载机构释放抛载,应急抛载机构与声学释放器抛载机构为串联形式,当声学释放器发生故障无法抛载时可启动应急抛载装置实现抛载上浮,提高了设备作业的安全性。

其他摘要: This utility model claims a deep-sea ecological process long time the observing device it comprises the releasing polishing carrier system and is set on the release of polishing a system of the battery cabin control cabin buoyancy ball iridiumsatellite beaconing light beacon with ultra-short base line responder and compass cabin. This utility model adopts the sound releasing device with automatic tripping gear of two polishing method polishing carrier acoustic carrier way does not work when it can be used for automatic tripping gear of delay blasting carrier. This utility model not only can through acoustic release device release carrier material can be used by emergency polishing loading mechanism polishing emergency release carrier material loading mechanism with the acoustic releaser polishing loading mechanism is in serial connection mode when the sound releasing device for fault it cannot load it can start emergency polishing a polishing device realizes the floating load equipment is improved work safety.