一种长期定点垂直剖面观测型水下机器人

其他题名: A long period of the vertical section observing form underwater robot

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人技术领域,具体地说是一种长期定点垂直剖面观测型水下机器人。包括依次连接的推进段、艉部浮力调节段、电池舱段、电子舱段、艏部浮力调节段及观测载荷段,其中推进段和观测载荷段采用开放式框架结构,所述观测载荷段搭载海洋水文数据观测用的传感设备,所述推进段上部设有卫星天线,所述艉部浮力调节段、电池舱段、电子舱段及艏部浮力调节段设置于全密封耐压舱内,通过艏部浮力调节段和艉部浮力调节段双向浮力调节,实现水下机器人运动姿态调整和定点悬停。本发明具有高精度可重复双向浮力调节功能,能够实现水下机器人的自主均衡和定点悬停。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to water and the lower part of the robot technology field specifically claims a long time the vertical section observing form underwater robot. Comprises orderly connected with the pushing section stern buoyancy adjusting section of the battery cabin section of the electronic cabin section of fore part of the buoyancy adjusting section and observation load the pushing section and observation load section adopts open type frame structure said observing load section of loading sea water text data and for sensing device said pushing section is set on the upper part of satellite antenna said stern buoyancy adjusting section of the battery cabin section of the electronic cabin section and fore part of the buoyancy adjusting section is set on the fully sealed pressure-proof cabin through the fore part of the buoyancy adjusting section and stern buoyancy adjusting section of bidirectional buoyancy adjusting realizing underwater robot movement attitude regulation and the suspension stopping point. This invention has the advantages of high precision can be repeatedly double the buoyancy adjusting function it can realize of underwater robots the automatic balance and fixed point suspended.