一种同构模块化机器人履带式移动机构

其他题名: The same structure modularized robot track type mobile mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人领域,具体地说是一种同构模块化机器人履带式移动机构,包括多个同构移动单元,且相邻同构移动单元之间通过模块连接调节单元连接,同构移动单元包括机壳、履带组件、动力传动系统和驱动电机,其中履带组件中的移动履带分设于机壳各侧,动力传动系统包括输出传动机构、蜗杆、多个蜗轮和多个分动传动机构,蜗杆通过所述驱动电机驱动转动,驱动电机通过所述输出传动机构传递转矩,多个蜗轮沿着蜗杆的圆周方向均布且每个蜗轮对应一个移动履带,在移动履带前端设有履带驱动轮,各个蜗轮分别通过一个分动传动机构与机壳各侧移动履带上的履带驱动轮相连。本实用新型能顺利穿越狭小空间,并可根据需要增减同构移动单元数量。

其他摘要: This utility model claims a mobile robot field specifically claims a structured the same modularized robot track type mobile mechanism includes a plurality of the mobile unit and the adjacent of the mobile unit is set between the module is connected with the adjusting unit is connected with the mobile unit comprising a casing track assembly power transmission system and the driving electric motor the track subassembly in the moving track are respectively set on the machine shell each side power transmission system it includes the output transmission mechanism of worm a worm wheel and a plurality of transmission mechanism of worm rod through the said driving electric machine drives the rotating driving motor through said output drive mechanism transfer torque multiple worm wheel worm rod along the circumferential direction evenly distributed and every worm wheel is corresponding to a mobile track the moving track is set on the front end of track driving wheel every worm wheel are respectively through a plurality of transmission mechanism the machine shell each side of moving track on track driving wheel is connected with the This utility model can smoothly passes through the narrow space and it can be changed according to demand of the mobile unit quantity.