一种高压配电室智能巡检机器人执行机构

Alternative Title: The invention claims a high voltage distribution room intelligent patrol robot executing mechanism

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及巡检机器人领域,具体地说是一种高压配电室智能巡检机器人执行机构,包括升降剪叉机构、分闸按钮执行单元、转换开关旋转单元和极柱短接单元,所述各个单元均设置于升降剪叉机构上端的升降平台上,分闸按钮执行单元设有用于按动分闸按钮的第一驱动杆,转换开关旋转单元设有内凹形模具,且内凹形模具具有移动和转动两个自由度,极柱短接单元包括拔防护盖机构、插防护盖机构和插拔转动关节,拔防护盖机构和插防护盖机构均与插拔转动关节固连,五防锁防护盖通过所述拔防护盖机构拔下,备用极柱短接盖在五防锁防护盖拔下后通过所述插防护盖机构插在高压控制柜的极柱位置。本实用新型能够大大提高巡检效率并有效降低故障隐患。

Other Abstract: This utility model relates to tour inspection robot field specifically claims a high voltage distribution room intelligent patrol robot executing mechanism comprises elevating shearing forks mechanism of switching in button operating unit the switch rotating unit and cathode column short joint unit said each unit is set on elevating shearing forks mechanism of the upper end of the lifting platform is set on the opening button and the execution unit is used for gate according to the button of the first drive rod the switch rotating unit is set with inner concave mould and the inner concave mould has move and rotate two free degrees electrode column short joint unit comprises the plug protecting cap mechanism the protective cover mechanism and plug and rotating joint the protective cover mechanism and the protective cover mechanism is connected with push-pull rotating joints fixedly connected with five prevention of lock protecting cap through the protective cover drawing mechanism and the lower part of the drawing device for short pole is connected with the cover on the five prevention of lock protecting cover after being plucking off through the plug protecting cap mechanism is inserted in the high pressure control cabinet the pole position. This utility model can largely improve the detection efficiency and effectively reduce the malfunction hidden troubles.