一种适应狭小空间的模块化机器人

其他题名: Fit for the narrow space of the modularized robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人领域,具体地说是一种适应狭小空间的模块化机器人,包括摄像机云台、连接模块和移动模块,两个移动模块通过连接模块连接,摄像机云台安装在第一移动模块前端;移动模块包括壳体、移动履带单元、动力传动系统和驱动电机,其中驱动电机和动力传动系统设置于壳体前端,动力传动系统包括输出传动机构、蜗杆、多个蜗轮和多个分动传动机构,蜗杆通过驱动电机驱动转动,驱动电机通过输出传动机构传递转矩,多个蜗轮沿着蜗杆的圆周方向均布,每个移动履带单元通过不同的蜗轮驱动,且该蜗轮通过任一分动传动机构传递转矩,摄像机云台的控制系统设于第一移动模块壳体内。本实用新型可在狭小空间内行走越障,并具有多种监测功能。

其他摘要: This utility model claims a mobile robot field specifically it is fit for the narrow space of the modularized robot comprises a camera tripod head is connected with the module and mobile module two mobile module through the connecting module is connected to the camera tripod head is set on the first mobile module the front end of; Moving module comprises a shell body moving track unit power transmission system and the driving electric motor the driving electric motor and power transmission system is set at the front end of the shell power transmission system it includes the output transmission mechanism of worm a worm wheel and a plurality of transmission mechanism of worm rod through the driving electric motor drives the rotating driving motor through the output transmission mechanism transfer torque multiple worm wheel worm rod along the circumferential direction evenly distributed each mobile track unit through the different from that of the worm wheel is driven and the worm wheel through any one of the drive mechanism transmission torque camera tripod head control system is set in the first moving module in the shell body. The utility model can be used in narrow space in the obstacle clearance walking and it has a plurality of monitoring function.