轨道式机器人移动机构

其他题名: Track type robot movement mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及高压配电室智能巡检机器人机构,具体地说是一种轨道式机器人移动机构,包括移动车体底盘及分别固定在移动车体底盘上的前、后万向轮和分别转动安装在移动车体底盘上的前、后转向架,前、后转向架结构相同,均包括固定架、行走轮、行走轮驱动机构、第一导向轮及第二导向轮,固定架与移动车体底盘转动连接,行走轮的行走轮轮轴转动安装在固定架上,并与安装在固定架上的行走轮驱动机构相连,由行走轮驱动机构驱动旋转,进而带动行走轮旋转;第一、二导向轮对称设置于行走轮的两侧,第一导向轮的第一导向轮轮轴及第二导向轮的第二导向轮轮轴分别与固定架转动连接。本实用新型具有运动平稳、结构简单以及负载能力强等特点。

其他摘要: This utility model claims a high voltage distribution room intelligent patrol robot mechanism specifically a track type robot the moving mechanism comprises a mobile car body base plate and respectively fixed on the moving car body on the bottom of the front and back universal wheel are rotatably installed on the moving car body on the bottom of the front and back steering frame front and back steering frame of the same structure comprises fixing frame the walking wheel the walking wheel drive mechanism first guide wheel and the second guide wheel fixing frame and the mobile chassis of truck body is rotatablely connected with walking wheel the walking wheel shaft to rotate is installed on the fixing frame and is installed on the fixing frame of travelling wheel drive mechanism is connected by the walking wheel the drive mechanism is rotating to drive the walking wheel to rotate; First and second guide wheel are symmetrically set on the walking wheel the two sides of the first guide wheel of the first guide wheel shaft and the second guide wheel the second guiding wheel shaft are respectively connected with the fixed frame rotating connection with. This utility model has the advantages of steadily running the advantages of simple structure and load ability is strong.