一种机械臂误差分析方法

其他题名: The utility model claims a mechanical arm error analyzing method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种机械臂误差分析方法,在机械臂运动模型的基础上,分析各运动学参数误差对机械臂末端位置精度的敏感性和影响规律,为机械臂的设计、加工、装配时的精度分配提供依据。其分析步骤为:(1)利用指数积方法建立机械臂的运动学模型;(2)根据运动学模型建立机械臂末端位置误差模型;(3)分析各关节误差和初始位姿误差对机械臂末端位置精度的敏感性;(4)分析关节各项误差随各关节角变化时对机械臂末端位置精度的影响规律;(5)根据各误差的敏感性和影响规律,指导机械臂的精度分配。本发明具有计算精确,操作方便,分析全面等优点。

其他摘要: The invention claims a mechanical arm error analyzing method on the mechanical arm motion models based on kinematics analysis of each parameter error the mechanical arm the tail end of the position precision of the sensitivity and affecting rule as of mechanical arm is designed and processed when assembling the precision of distributing and it provides basis. Its analysis steps are as follows: By using index area method for establishing of mechanical arm kinematics model; Based on kinematics model establishing mechanical arm the tail end of the position error model; Analyzing each joint error and initial position error of the mechanical arm the tail end of the position precision of the sensitivity; Analysis joint of each error with each articulation angle change of the mechanical arm the tail end of the position precision the effect of the regular; According to the error of the sensitivity and the influence of guide rule of mechanical arm the precision of distributing. The invention has computer accurate the operation is convenient for analyzing and so on completely.