一种助力机器人柔性关节

其他题名: A power assisting robot flexible joint

摘要: 本发明属于助力机器人领域,具体地说是一种助力机器人柔性关节,主电机安装在助力机器人的壳体内,输出端连接有中间连杆,丝杠转动安装在中间连杆上,任一端与安装在中间连杆上的副电机的输出端相连,丝杠与副电机随中间连杆由主电机驱动旋转;丝杠上连接有弹簧滑块组,副电机驱动丝杠旋转,通过丝杠带动弹簧滑块组直线往复运动;在丝杠的两侧分别设有与弹簧滑块组的两端相连接的导向杆,每侧导向杆的两端分别通过连杆与底板连接,丝杠由主电机驱动旋转的同时通过弹簧滑块组及导向杆带动底板同步旋转,底板上安装有输出连杆。本发明具有结构新颖、可靠稳定、能耗低、质量小的优点,可广泛用于医疗机器人中的助力机器人,提高人机交互的安全性。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to assisting robot field specifically claims a power assisting machine robot flexible joint the main electric motor is installed on the power of the robot in the shell body is connected with the output end of middle connecting rod screw rod is installed in the middle connecting rod is any one end is set on the middle connecting rod is set on the side of the electric motor are connected to the output end of screw rod and the secondary electric machinery with the middle connecting rod is composed of a main electric motor drives the rotary; On the lead screw is connected with spring sliding block groups of auxiliary electric motor driving screw to rotate through the lead screw drives the spring sliding block beeline reciprocating motion; The screw rod is respectively set at two sides of the spring sliding block group is connected with the two ends of guide bar of each side and two ends of guide rod are respectively connected through the connecting rod is connected to the base plate lead screw the main motor drives the rotation of the at the same time through the spring sliding block and guide rod drives the bottom plate the synchronous rotating bottom plate is set with the output connecting rod. The invention has the advantages of novel structure reliable and stable quality low energy consumption low cost it can be widely used in medical robot in the power assistant robot improving the human computer interaction security.