一种基于手势的人机交互方法

其他题名: Based on gesture human-computer interacting method for

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于手势的人机交互方法,构建手势初始模板,并对手势初始模板数据进行归一化处理;采用改进的PSO算法对SVM支持向量机分类器进行参数寻优;将寻优后的参数结果导入SVM支持向量机分类器预测函数中,对手势训练集模板进行训练,用测试集进行预测,得到SVM支持向量机分类预测模板;实时采集手势数据,并进行归一化处理,将数据在SVM支持向量机分类器中进行分类;进行手势匹配,得到匹配结果。本发明提供的基于手势识别的人机交互方式,极大的提高了整个机器人控制系统的实时性,同时使得整套人机交互系统在对采样机器人实时控制更加便利和高效,从而有效地减少了误操作次数,提高了控制的准确度。

其他摘要: This invention claims a method and device based on gesture the man-machine interaction method of jian gesture original template and initial potential to the template data do normalizing treatment; Using improved pso algorithm to support vector machine svm classifier to carry out parameter optimization; The optimization of the parameter result into support vector machine svm classifier prediction function in the gesture training set module for carrying out training used for testing and carries out forecasting for the support vector machine svm classification predicting module; Real time collecting the potential data and performs normalization processing the data in the support vector machine svm classifier the classifying; To gesture matching the matching result. The invention claims a based on gesture recognition of man-machine interaction method and greatly increases the whole robot control system of real time property at the same time so as to make the whole set of man-machine interactive system the sampling machine for making real-time control and it is more convenient and high efficiency so as to effectively reduce the error operation time and raises controlling precision is.