一种具有转向功能的作业装置

其他题名: With steering function of operation device for

摘要: 本发明涉及一种输变电设施检测的机器人装置,具体地说是一种具有转向功能的作业装置。包括移动车、转台、升降台、连接平台及旋转机构,其中转台可转动地安装在移动车上,所述升降台与转台固连,所述连接平台设置于所述升降台的顶部,所述旋转机构安装在连接平台上。本发明采用移动车与升降机构结合,具有地面行走和作业功能,通过升降台实现作业工具的升降,工作可靠,承载能力强,本发明适用于输变电环境下的机器人检测作业,应用范围广。

其他摘要: The invention claims a power transmission and transformation equipment for detecting robot device concretely speaking it is set with steering function of operation device for. It comprises a mobile car turn table the lifting platform is connected with the platform and rotating mechanism the rotating table can be rotationally installed on the moving car is installed on said lift platform and the swivel table fixedly connected with said connecting platform is set on said lift platform the top part of the said rotating mechanism installed on the connecting on the platform. The invention adopts the movable vehicle and the lifting mechanism combined with ground walk and work functions are realized through the lifting platform realizing working tool lifting work it is reliable and strong bearing ability the invention is suitable for electric transmission and transformation under environment of robot checking work and the application range is wide.